受僱形式
行業
地區
福利 (最多三項)
清除選項
受僱形式
薪金形式
工作時間
地區
清除選項
Privacy Policy
私隱政策

PRIVACY POLICY

Hunter Guide Holding Limited ("Company") respects personal data and is committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("Ordinance").

(A) Policy

To facilitate the Hunter Guide Online Services ("Service"), it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data. Failure to supply such personal data may result in our company being unable to provide the Service to you. The Policy set out hereunder regarding the use of personal data ("Information") is applicable to the Service provided and maintained by the Company.

You hereby agree that any Information supplied by you to the Company is on a voluntary basis, and is accurate, true, current and complete. If this is not the case or the Company has reasonable grounds to suspect as such, the Company has the right to cancel and/or refuse the Service to you.

(B) Collection of Personal Data

The Company collects the Information during:

contest or sweepstakes registration;

membership or subscription registration;

resume compilation for member's own use.

If you are 16 or under, you must get permission from a responsible adult before you send any information about yourself or others, enter any contest, game or sweepstakes.

Information supplied by you to the Company and/or collected by the Company may include but is not limited to the following:

name;

date of birth;

gender;

occupation;

educational level;

current and expected salary;

service and postal addresses;

email;

telephone or pager or mobile phone or fax number;

identity reference;

other data in connection with the operations of the Service by Company.

The Company will strive to maintain Information as accurately as possible and only for as long as it is required.

You understand that any and all Information you provide to the Company will be collected and may be used for the purposes of:

conducting surveys;

marketing and promotions;

collecting data for identity ratification and records;

handling and following up service calls, enquiries and complaints;

maintaining contact lists for correspondence;

meeting any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements in Hong Kong or any other applicable jurisdiction, including disclosure or notification requirements;

providing information for internal use, including chat or bulletin boards, editorial and feedback purposes; and

carrying out the user's instructions, responding to enquiries by that user or made on his/her behalf and providing users with the Services.

When you register for an account, you are given the option of specifying whether or not you wish to receive additional information and promotional material including free informational eNewsletters and job information from the Company, which may be of special interest to you.

You have the option of proactively making choices about the receipt of promotional communications from the Company and have a right at any time to stop the Company from contacting you for marketing purposes by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the promotional email you receive via email at cs@hunterguide.com.hk.

In addition, information submitted by the jobseekers will be used for the jobseekers to find appropriate employment with the employers and/or advertisers registered with the Company.

In some instances, you may also be requested to enter certain data which may be used to better tailor the type of information presented to you. In most cases, this type of data is optional although, where the requested service is a highly personalised service, failure to provide the requested data may prevent us from providing such a service to you.

(C) Use of Information for Promotion Updates

To ensure you are well informed of our latest activity news and offers, including any seminars, activities, gifts, discounts, benefits and other promotions, we will continue to provide with you information relating to recruitment, job seeking, workplace, education and self-enhancement.

Such information could be delivered to you personally through various communication channels by using your email address, correspondence address, WhatsApp and telephone number. You may subsequently send your request to cs@hunterguide.com.hk together with your registered name and related contact information to stop or start receiving the same (if you have unsubscribed from receiving such before).

(D) Data Security

The security of your personal information is important to the Company. The Company's staff and any relevant person under a duty of confidentiality to the Company shall maintain a strict confidentiality policy on all Information collected from the Service. The Company will ensure that the employees comply with the security policies and procedures.

(E) Transfer of Information

You are aware, agree and authorize that all Information will be retained by and stored in one or more databases of the Company and will be provided to, disclosed to, accessed by and transferred to:

any person or bodies corporate or division within the Company and/or the Company group of companies;

any person or bodies corporate under a duty of confidentiality to the Company;

employees of the Company;

any contractors, agents, other persons or bodies corporate engaged by the Company for or in relation to any of the purposes listed above or any third-party service providers who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer, payments, securities clearing, insurance, professional or other services to the Company;

any person by whom the Company is required by applicable legal, governmental or regulatory requirements to make disclosure; or

any other person reasonably requiring the same in order for the Company to provide the Service and to carry out the purposes set out herein.

You agree that the Company may release your information when such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with applicable law, (ii) enforce or apply the terms of any user agreements, (iii) protect the rights, property or interest of the Company or its users or (iv) comply with the Company's Privacy Policy Statement.

 (G) Links to Other Websites and System Platforms

This Privacy Policy Statement applies only to Hunter Guide Holding Limited When you click on any advertisement, use the operating system account function or access other websites by Hyperlink, you will leave this site and enter another websites or system, including but not limit to iOS of Apple, Android of Google, Windows of Microsoft. You are reminded that this site is not responsible for protecting your privacy from leakage and personal data from possible interference or influence of cookies when browsing other websites, using other internet Services, or register accounts at other operating system platforms, such as iOS of Apple, Android of Google, Windows of Microsoft, etc..

Cookies:

Cookies are items of information that a web site transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes while at the site. Cookies make Web-surfing easier by, among other things, saving your passwords, purchases, and preferences for you. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and you'll find cookies at most major web sites.

Cookies help make the Company better, by showing how and when guests use the site. Many content improvements and updates are based on data such as total number of visitors and pages viewed. This information is most easily tracked with cookies.

The cookie itself does not contain any personally identifying information although it may enable the Company to relate a user's use of the Service to personally identifying information that has previously been submitted by the user, if any.

You may occasionally get cookies from our advertisers. These cookies are sent from third-party computers and are subject to such third parties' policies. Google Analytics has been installed on this site to further understand visitors' behavior. You can visit the related Google service page if you wish to opt out of the analytical advertising feature.

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you do not want the above information to be disclosed, you should set yours to refuse cookies. However, it is likely that most areas of the site will not function properly if you do so.

 

GPS:

We collect information about your current location provided by your mobile device using GPS. You can switch off location data collection at any time through your phone settings menu.

THE COMPANY RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CHANGE THIS POLICY AT ANY TIME BY NOTIFYING MEMBERS, THROUGH A NOTICE POSTED ON THE SERVICE OR BY EMAIL, OF THE EXISTENCE OF A NEW PRIVACY POLICY OR ANY UPDATES.

Contact us:

For any queries or requests about data collection and usage, please send an email to Privacy Officer: cs@hunterguide.com.hk.